Dr. Divina T. Po
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Divina T. Po

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 57 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1295817591

Dr. Divina T. Po M.D.06

Gynecologist

She is located at 3443 Dickerson Pike Suite 260 in Nashville, TN 37207. Can help patients with the following: Gestational Diabetes, Labor and Birth, Ovarian Cancer, Overactive Bladder (OAB), Premature Ovarian Failure (POF), Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1295817591. Appointment can be made via the phone number (615) 868-0323. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Divina T. Po, being an gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Divina T. Po.

  • Amenorrhea
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Blood in Urine
  • Braxton Hicks Contractions
  • Breast Cancer
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
  • Chlamydia
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Endometriosis
  • Fibrocystic Breast Disease
  • Gestational Diabetes
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • Infertility
  • Labor and Birth
  • Menopause
  • Menstrual Cramps
  • Miscarriage
  • Morning Sickness
  • Osteoporosis
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Ovarian Cysts
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Perimenopause
  • Placenta Previa
  • Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
  • Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
  • Pregnancy
  • Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
  • Prenatal Care
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Trichomoniasis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Uterine Fibroids
  • Uterine Growths
  • VBAC
  • Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
  • Vaginal Bleeding
  • Vaginal Cancer
  • Vaginal Pain
  • Vaginitis
  • Women's Health
  • Yeast Infection

Procedures Performed by Dr. Divina T. Po

Payments received

Drug payment

Vertical Pharmaceuticals $52
Novo Nordisk $16
Uroplasty $11

Other

Consulting $52
Food and Beverage $29

Additional Specialities

  • Obstetrician and Gynecologist

Affiliated practices

Skyline Women's Health Associates
1210 Briarville Road
Nashville, 37115 TN
(615) 868-4682

Looking for more Gynecologists?

Here are gynecologists in Tennessee you may want to explore.

Dr. Lisa M. McIntosh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 2292 Dalton Drive Clarksville, 37043, TN
Dr. Roger Charles Young
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 853 Jefferson Avenue Memphis, 38103, TN
Dr. Susan J. Schwarz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 302 9330 Park West Boulevard Knoxville, 37923, TN
Dr. Grayson N. Woods
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #329 4322 Harding Pike Nashville, 37205, TN
Dr. Ratheany Sakbun
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite G55 7557 Dannaher Drive Powell, 37849, TN
Dr. Robert Allen Shearer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 801 Hill Street Springfield, 37172, TN
Dr. Karen Jane Puckett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1041 North Highland Avenue Murfreesboro, 37130, TN
Dr. Carol Ingram Lynn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 110 2028 West Poplar Avenue Collierville, 38017, TN
Dr. Michael Dale Perrigan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 73 Old West Adams Street Crossville, 38555, TN

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Divina T. Po?

Dr. Divina T. Po's office is located at 3443 Dickerson Pike Suite 260 in Nashville, TN 37207.

Does Dr. Divina T. Po have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Divina T. Po is affiliated with Skyline Women's Health Associates.

What conditions does Dr. Divina T. Po treat?

Dr. Divina T. Po provides treatment for Gestational Diabetes, Labor and Birth, Ovarian Cancer, Overactive Bladder (OAB), Premature Ovarian Failure (POF), Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS). For the full list see this list.